Privacy Notice

Our Commitment As our customers, we value your privacy and we are committed to protecting it. A secure server, which uses Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology, is used when you submit a request for copy issuance of birth, marriage or death records and/or issuance of certificate of no marriage record (CENOMAR), including relevant account information to pay for request/s. SSL encrypts all information before these are received by PSA Serbilis. Customer data collected by PSA Serbilis is protected against unauthorized access. In availing of PSA Serbilis services, you agree that you are bound by this Privacy Notice and other pertinent policies involved in fulfilling PSA Serbilis transactions - from submission of order, its acceptance, and its fulfillment without exception.

Collection and Use of Information In order to fulfill your request/s, we will have to collect some or all of the following personal/sensitive personal information from you, to wit: 1. Name 2. Place and Date of Birth (as applicable) 3. Place and Date of Marriage (as applicable) 4. Place and Date of Death (as applicable) 5. Sex 6. Name of Parent/s (as applicable) 7. Date of Registration (if records are late registered) 8. Residence or Postal Address 9. Email Address 10. Contact Number 11. Purpose of the Request 12. File Reference/Case Number (as applicable) 13. Interview Date (as applicable) 14.Name of Representative (as applicable) 15. Authorization Letter (as applicable) 16. Copy of valid ID (as applicable) These information shall be used in verifying and/or matching of records for purposes of reproduction, issuance, proper delivery of the requested civil registry records, and to properly administer our overall customer services including feedback communications. You must understand that all information that you provide in order to confirm and fulfill a request, or requests, are used to efficiently handle processing, payment and delivery.

Policy on Sharing/Disclosure of Personal Information Internal disclosure or sharing of information with any of our employees and/or officers is done only insofar as necessary for the purposes set out in the use of this website and availing of our services. Generally, we do not share or disclose personal and/or sensitive personal information outside our organization, except to our third-party courier service providers where we have to disclose addresses and contact numbers you have provided for the proper and efficient delivery of your requested document. Listed below are our current third-party courier service providers and the links to their respective Privacy Policies/Notices. In the exigency of providing quality service, we may update this list as necessary. 1. 2GO Express - https://express.2go.com.ph/privacy-policy.asp 2. LBC Express - https://www.lbcexpress.com/privacy 3. PHL Post - https://www.phlpost.gov.ph/ 4. FedEx - https://www.fedex.com/content/dam/fedex-com/legal/Customer_BCRs_Extract.pdf Aside from the abovementioned, PSA Serbilis will not reveal any of your personal or sensitive personal information to any other person or entity at any time except where the disclosure is pursuant to an order of a court of competent jurisdiction, those explicitly allowed by law, or those instances where we need to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights against fraud and/or mitigation of risks and damages. Retention As a matter of policy, we retain collected personal information from the use of this website only until such time that we have attained the purpose by which we collect the same. Your Rights as Data Subject This website will only collect voluntarily submitted personal information. Users are free not to share any of their personal or sensitive personal information, object or subsequently withdraw consent on the use of their personal information. Users must however understand that this may hinder or totally prevent us to adequately respond to inquiries or avail of our services. Further, we do provide means and opportunity for you to confirm the accuracy of the information you have provided us. Hence you have the right to rectification or correction of erroneous or inaccurate recording of your information. Aptly put, as we collect, process, and store your information, we wholly subscribe and rely only on the accuracy and correctness of the information you give us. Amendments It is also understood that policies reflected in this Notice may, from time to time be changed or revised accordingly in consonance with the existing requirements of the Republic Act 10173 or the Data Privacy Act and its implementing rules without prior notice. By posting this Notice here, the online requester is considered to have been so notified, and by his/her continued use of this site and/or availing of PSA Serbilis services, all terms and conditions published in this site shall be considered to have been accepted. Data Protection Officer For inquiries regarding PSA Serbilis Privacy Policy and other data privacy-related matters, you may contact our Data Protection Officer at telephone number +63289817700 or you may send an email to dpo@psaserbilis.com.ph.